The Jacksons Open

The Jacksons Open Results

Licensed to Boise State University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/1/2007 02:19 PM
                           Jacksons Open - 12/1/2007                          
                            Jacksons Track-Nampa ID                           
                                    Results                                   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corey Nelson                 Unattached              6.73       7.02   2
  2 Marlon Douglas               Boise State             6.92       7.04   2
  3 Nick Cunningham              Boise State                        7.16   2
  4 Thomas Estlick               Boise State             7.20       7.25   2
  5 Cade Hulbert                 Boise State             7.10       7.29   2
  6 Cody Buckendorf              Boise State             7.25       7.47   1
  7 Eric Zwiefelhofer            Northwest Nazare        7.70       7.48   1
  8 James Carrillo               Unattached              7.40       7.55   1
  9 Tim Greene                   Northwest Nazare        7.40       7.87   1
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trevor Rollinger             Portland State         35.65      35.35   2
  2 Nick Cunningham              Boise State                       35.56   2
  3 Marlon Douglas               Boise State            34.80      36.05   3
  4 Brandon Sears                Portland State         36.15      36.16   3
  5 Dallas Beaty                 Northwest Nazare                  36.21   1
  6 Cade Hulbert                 Boise State            35.00      36.42   4
  7 Tommy Hickey                 Unat-Northwest N       35.00      36.67   2
  8 Cody Buckendorf              Boise State            37.80      37.15   1
  9 Dan Hill                     Northwest Nazare       35.00      37.33   4
 10 Thomas Estlick               Boise State            37.00      37.64   3
 11 Mark Hanson                  Northwest Nazare                  37.76   1
 12 Dane Manley                  Northwest Nazare       35.00      38.57   3
 13 Brian Pinkstaff              Portland State         40.00      40.06   1
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mitch Ward                   Northwest Nazare     1:02.00    1:05.02   2
  2 Kyle Christoffersen          Boise State          1:05.00    1:05.67   2
  3 Tyson Berg                   Boise State          1:06.80    1:08.82   1
  4 Josh Wageman                 Northwest Nazare     1:03.00    1:11.01   2
  5 Steve Huff                   Northwest Nazare     1:10.00    1:13.38   2
  6 Brian Pinkstaff              Portland State       1:15.00    1:17.24   1
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jesse Fassler                Portland State       2:27.00    2:31.64 
  2 Tyler Hopper                 College of Idaho     2:29.00    2:31.79 
  3 Brookman Holmes              Portland State       2:28.00    2:34.34 
  4 Brandon Christoffersen       Unattached           2:32.54    2:34.97 
  5 Sean Coleman                 Portland State       2:28.00    2:35.40 
  6 Michael Walreth              Boise State          2:35.00    2:37.10 
  7 Matt Stark                   Northwest Nazare     2:33.00    2:38.09 
  8 Matt Schmasow                Boise State          2:37.57    2:38.59 
  9 Keith Bjella                 Portland State       2:33.00    2:38.67 
 10 Carson O'Brien               Portland State       2:28.00    2:42.02 
 11 John Lawrence                Portland State       2:29.00    2:42.24 
 12 Charlie Goman                Portland State       2:40.00    2:42.93 
 13 Darren Strong                Boise State          2:40.00    2:46.05 
 14 Reid Ballinger               Portland State       2:40.00    2:51.30 
 15 Colin Hozack                 Unattached                      2:52.96 
 16 Caleb Reynolds               Northwest Nazare     2:43.00    2:56.72 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cody Eaton                   Boise State          8:42.54    8:48.77 
  2 Sawyer Bosch                 Boise State          9:10.00    8:49.94 
  3 rusty mccrea                 Unattached           8:55.00    8:51.03 
  4 andy peters                  Unattached           8:52.00    8:51.75 
  5 Kevin Lambert                Northwest Nazare     9:07.71    8:55.52 
  6 Kevin Higgs                  Boise State          9:20.00    9:04.03 
  7 Scott Foley                  Boise State          9:20.00    9:06.76 
  8 Nate Endicott                Portland State       8:45.00    9:09.01 
  9 Jesse Cronin                 Portland State       8:45.00    9:10.25 
 10 Kyle Grey                    Northwest Nazare     9:20.00    9:10.64 
 11 Seth Clark                   Northwest Nazare     9:09.63    9:17.43 
 12 Eric Henderson               Portland State       9:15.00    9:22.77 
 13 Darrell Terry                Portland State       9:00.00    9:34.27 
 14 Cameron Lockard              Boise State          9:17.72    9:35.60 
 15 Ian Henderson                Portland State       9:30.00    9:37.03 
 16 Stanley Chebii               Boise State          9:17.45    9:39.40 
 17 Zach Lane                    Northwest Nazare     9:33.00    9:43.15 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mathew Thompson              Unattached              8.00       8.61 
  2 Dallas Beaty                 Northwest Nazare        9.80       8.87 
  3 Mark Hanson                  Northwest Nazare        9.33       9.11 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boise State  'A'                                  3:15.00    3:23.30   2
     1) Kyle Christoffersen             2) Marlon Douglas                
     3) Tyson Berg                      4) Cade Hulbert                  
  2 Portland State  'B'                               3:19.30    3:25.65   2
     1) Brookman Holmes                 2) Sean Coleman                  
     3) Jesse Fassler                   4) John Lawrence                 
  3 Portland State  'A'                               3:19.31    3:31.03   2
     1) Brandon Sears                   2) Trevor Rollinger              
     3) Carson O'Brien                  4) Cory Misley                   
  4 Boise State  'B'                                  3:20.00    3:34.62   2
     1) Matt Schmasow                   2) Nick Cunningham               
     3) Michael Walreth                 4) Cody Eaton                    
  5 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                           3:30.00    3:38.15   1
     1) Eric Zwiefelhofer               2) Dan Hill                      
     3) Josh Wageman                    4) Mitch Ward                    
  6 Northwest Nazarene  'B'                           3:30.00    3:44.30   1
     1) Tim Greene                      2) Dane Manley                   
     3) Matt Stark                      4) Dallas Beaty                  
  7 Portland State  'D'                               3:45.00    3:52.84   1
     1) Carlos Arias                    2) Brian Pinkstaff               
     3) Nate Endicott                   4) Eric Henderson                
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Grinell                 Boise State            2.15m      2.15m 
  2 Roger White                  Unattached             2.10m      1.99m 
  3 Chris Covey                  Unat-Northwest N       1.85m      1.84m 
  4 Jess Keys                    Northwest Nazare       1.85m      1.81m 
  5 Ben Shea                     Northwest Nazare       1.75m      1.66m 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer Hawkins               Unattached                        4.30m 
  2 Daniel Thompson              Boise State            4.70m      4.10m 
  3 Ben Shea                     Northwest Nazare       4.25m      3.90m 
  4 Jerad Larson                 Northwest Nazare       4.25m     J3.90m 
  4 Eric Zwiefelhofer            Northwest Nazare       4.25m     J3.90m 
 -- Caleb Patee                  Northwest Nazare       3.70m         NH 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Savvas Diakonikolas          Unattached             7.80m      7.55m 
  2 Zacharias Arnos              Boise State            7.20m      7.07m 
  3 Daniel Burcham               Boise State            7.10m      6.76m 
  4 James Carrillo               Unattached             6.14m      6.12m 
  5 Jerad Larson                 Northwest Nazare       5.90m      5.68m 
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Grinell                 Boise State           15.73m     15.64m 
  2 Savvas Diakonikolas          Unattached            15.65m     15.47m 
  3 Zacharias Arnos              Boise State           15.71m     15.25m 
  4 Daniel Burcham               Boise State           14.00m     13.25m 
  5 Cory Misley                  Portland State        13.50m     13.15m 
  6 James Carrillo               Unattached            13.30m     13.04m 
  7 Josh Heidegger               Northwest Nazare      12.64m     12.26m 
 -- Josh Jones                   Northwest Nazare      12.31m       FOUL 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zach Barclay                 Northwest Nazare      13.71m     14.51m 
  2 Grant Miller                 Northwest Nazare      13.71m     14.50m 
  3 Jordan Fenters               Northwest Nazare      13.41m     13.93m 
  4 Jaret Rockenbach             Portland State                   12.82m 
  5 Diego Estrada                Northwest Nazare      12.19m     12.53m 
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simon Wardhaugh              Boise State           19.71m     21.17m 
  2 Jarrod Stevens               Boise State           18.94m     18.68m 
  3 Trevor Kraychir              Unat-Boise State      18.56m     18.27m 
  4 Zach Barclay                 Northwest Nazare      14.93m     15.47m 
  5 Grant Miller                 Northwest Nazare      13.41m     13.93m 
  6 Jordan Fenters               Northwest Nazare      13.10m     12.49m 
  7 Diego Estrada                Northwest Nazare      12.19m     11.34m 
  8 Alex Eaton                   Northwest Nazare      12.19m     10.70m 
  9 Jaret Rockenbach             Portland State                    9.48m 
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heigo Nurmsalu               Boise State             5347       2955 
  2 John Strang                  Unattached                         2950 
  3 Eric Demers                  Boise State             4907       2749 
  4 Nick Trubachik               Portland State          4800       2745 
  5 Marc Bybee                   Boise State             4700       2648 
  6 Jonathan Kulm                Boise State             4580       2524 
  7 Vince Kinney                 Portland State          4500       2420 
  8 Josh Grewe                   Northwest Nazare        4030       2393 
  9 Stuart Montgomery            Unat-Northwest N                   1484 
 
 
Womens’ Results                   
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jernise Saunders             Portland State          7.75       7.80   2
  2 Nataucha Lowry               Boise State             7.73       7.92   2
  3 Analisa Serrano              Unattached              7.90       7.94   2
  4 LaToya Tidwell               Northwest Nazare        8.45       8.07   1
  4 Daria Johnson                Portland State          8.15       8.07   1
  6 Nesha Simeon                 Boise State             7.80       8.08   2
  7 Katie Chivers                Unattached              7.75       8.09   2
  8 Olivia Morgan                Nevada                  7.90       8.19   2
  9 Aurelia Houston              Nevada                  8.00       8.33   1
 10 Christa Brediger             Northwest Nazare        8.50       8.47   1
 11 Kim Berberick                Northwest Nazare        8.40       8.63   1
 12 Chelsey Jones                Northwest Nazare        9.40       9.25   1
 13 Mandi Dick                   Northwest Nazare        8.90       9.71   1
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Megan Olivetti               Boise State            39.60      40.45   4
  2 Nataucha Lowry               Boise State            39.90      40.66   4
  3 Katie Chivers                Unattached             40.90      42.35   1
  4 Nesha Simeon                 Boise State            42.00      42.41   2
  5 Jernise Saunders             Portland State         41.75      42.68   4
  6 Adriane Wai                  Portland State         45.00      43.17   1
  7 Holly Hoagland               Portland State         42.15      43.20   2
  8 Paige Olivetti               Boise State            40.50      43.50   4
  9 Patrice Hartwell             Nevada                 43.00      43.80   3
 10 Nkeiru Ugwoaba               Portland State         43.50      44.57   1
 11 Erin Harris                  Boise State            42.80      45.75   2
 12 Danielle Stallworth          Nevada                 43.05      46.00   2
 13 Annie Larlee                 Northwest Nazare                  46.02   1
 14 Daria Johnson                Portland State         43.15      46.05   3
 15 Whitney Adams                Boise State                       46.84   3
 16 Jesica Harris                Boise State            43.90      50.14   3
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Olivetti               Boise State          1:14.00    1:16.04 
  2 Polly Smith                  Nevada               1:13.00    1:16.34 
  3 Adriane Wai                  Portland State       1:20.00    1:19.59 
  4 Jennifer Boswell             Nevada               1:16.00    1:20.90 
  5 Jamie Beaty                  Northwest Nazare     1:20.00    1:21.57 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsie Jorgensen            Portland State       2:55.00    2:55.15 
  2 Kayleen McDowell             Boise State          2:55.00    2:56.14 
  3 Samantha Davis               Nevada               3:00.00    2:57.25 
  4 Christa Avena                Nevada               3:00.00    2:59.73 
  5 Jaclyn Puga                  Northwest Nazare     2:58.00    3:02.25 
  6 Honisty Baek                 Portland State       3:05.00    3:06.81 
  7 Katie Ball                   College of Idaho     3:05.00    3:08.78 
  8 Stephanie Sparks             College of Idaho     3:05.00    3:08.88 
  9 Elisa Decker                 Northwest Nazare     2:59.00    3:09.35 
 10 Alexandria Bell              Boise State          3:01.00    3:16.33 
 11 Jayne Saunders               College of Idaho     3:05.00    3:17.00 
 12 Kristin Palmer               Nevada               3:08.00    3:18.45 
 13 Laura Johnson                Unattached                      3:31.95 
 14 Chelsea Cazier               Boise State          3:10.00    3:35.47 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Jones                 Unattached          10:04.00   10:19.61 
  2 Amanda Moreno                Nevada              10:15.00   10:20.24 
  3 Alma Janet Martinez          Nevada              10:40.00   10:25.60 
  4 Amanda Gramly                Nevada              10:39.13   10:29.32 
  5 Breanna Sande                Boise State         10:03.04   10:35.37 
  6 Maritza Garcia               Nevada              10:40.00   10:40.21 
  7 Chelsea Chauvet-Moore        Nevada              10:40.00   10:40.79 
  8 Karleigh Gempler             Boise State         10:45.00   10:44.40 
  9 Karissa Fuller               Portland State      10:45.00   10:53.62 
 10 Tiffany Tandy                Nevada              11:02.34   11:02.56 
 11 Carly Gerard                 Boise State         11:00.00   11:23.56 
 12 Stephanie Deever             Portland State      11:45.00   11:29.51 
 13 Emily Hoover                 Portland State      11:45.00   11:30.97 
 14 Meadow Braden                Boise State         11:06.93   11:55.20 
 15 Miriam Reardon               Northwest Nazare    11:38.21   12:01.17 
 16 Breanne Whitlock             Boise State         11:15.00   12:04.44 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Analisa Serrano              Unattached              8.90       8.83   2
  2 Kereiona Johnson             Nevada                  9.10       8.94   2
  3 Megan Olivetti               Boise State             8.81       8.98   2
  4 Gina Deckard                 Nevada                  8.90       9.36   2
  5 Holly Hoagland               Portland State          9.38       9.46   1
  6 Keighty Gallagher            Portland State          9.35       9.77   2
  7 Amanda Merrell               Northwest Nazare        9.50       9.90   1
  8 Felicia Ladson               Nevada                 10.18      10.23   1
  9 MJ Usabel                    Northwest Nazare       10.10      10.27   1
 10 Annie Larlee                 Northwest Nazare                  10.31   1
 11 Erin Harris                  Boise State             9.30      10.98   2
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boise State  'B'                                  3:55.00    4:01.85   2
     1) Katie Chivers                   2) Paige Olivetti                
     3) Erin Harris                     4) Nesha Simeon                  
  2 Nevada  'A'                                       3:55.00    4:09.08   2
     1) Gina Deckard                    2) Patrice Hartwell              
     3) Alexandria Jones-Patten         4) Felicia Ladson                
  3 Portland State  'A'                               3:58.00    4:10.82   2
     1) Kamila Carwile                  2) Chelsie Jorgensen             
     3) Honisty Baek                    4) Adriane Wai                   
  4 Nevada  'B'                                       4:02.00    4:11.59   1
     1) Olivia Morgan                   2) Polly Smith                   
     3) Danielle Stallworth             4) Shaina Wright                 
  5 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                           4:11.00    4:19.36   1
     1) Kim Berberick                   2) Christa Brediger              
     3) LaToya Tidwell                  4) Jaclyn Puga                   
  6 Boise State  'C'                                  4:10.00    4:33.42   1
     1) Alexandria Bell                 2) Karleigh Gempler          &nb


» «