Busy Weekend in Store for Bronco T&F
April 16, 2015

Mt. SAC Live Results Live Stream ($)
Bryan Clay Invite Live Results Live Stream ($)
Beach Invite Live Results


The Weekend
Boise State track & field will compete in three meets in Southern California over the weekend, including the 57th annual Mt. SAC Relays, the Bryan Clay Invitational and the Beach Invitational. More than 13,500 competitors will compete at the Mt. SAC Relays.

Rankings
The Bronco women land 24th on the weekly USTFCCCA Outdoor Track & Field National Team weekly rankings.

West Qualifications
Track & field competitors with marks/times in the top-48 of the NCAA West Outdoor Qualifying list will compete at the 2015 NCAA West Regionals, May 29-31, in Austin, Texas.


Broncos On Top
Five Broncos have top-15 national marks heading into the weekend. Emma Bates leads the charge with her No. 2 national ranking/No. 1 West ranking in the 5000m (15:32.46). David Elliott (5000m, 13:50.10) and Allan Schroeder (3000m steeplechase, 8:46.48) have a pair of No. 7 times, and Michael Vennard (5000m, 13:51.86) and Jordin Andrade (400mH, 50.56) claim No. 12 times.

Also on the map are Fernando Martinez (400mH, 51.05) ranking 20th nationally and Marisa Howard (5000m, 16:17.66) coming in at 32nd.

THURSDAY
Mt. SAC

Thursday, Apr. 16 (All times PT)
7:01 p.m. Men's 3000m Steeplechase: Michael Vennard

FRIDAY
Mt. SAC

Friday, Apr. 17
10 a.m. Women's PV: Allison Jeffries
Noon Women's high jump: Jordan Ward
12:54 p.m Women's 400m: Megan Kelley
1:18 p.m. Men's 400m: Kyle Kelley
1:42 p.m. Women's 100m: Mackenzie Flannigan
2:06 p.m. Men's 100m: Alexandru Terpezan
3:30 p.m. Men's 400mH: Rex Stanley
3:45 p.m. Women's 200m: Mackenzie Flannigan
4:44 p.m. Men's 200m: Alexandru Terpezan
6:33 p.m. Women's Elite 1500m: Emma Bates
6:50 p.m. Men's Elite 1500m: Allan Schroeder
11:09 p.m. Men's 5000m: Aaron Back, Dan Oekerman

Beach Invite
Friday, Apr. 17
10:00 a.m. Women's Hammer: Karyna Armstrong
12:00 p.m. Men's Hammer: Nick Demars, Juston Lindsley
2:30 p.m. Men's Javelin: Austin Hamilton

Bryan Clay Invitational
Friday, Apr. 17
1:00 p.m. Men's Javelin: Austin Hamilton
2:25 p.m. Men's 100m: Dusty Fisher
3:40 p.m. Women's 800m: Sadi Henderson
5:10 p.m. Men's 200m: Dusty Fisher
6:40 p.m Women's Steeplechase: Kate Jette
7:00 p.m. Men's 1500m: David Elliott, Jeff Lautenslager, Louis McAfee, Keegan McCormick, Allan Schroeder
7:45 p.m. Women's 1500m: Emma Bates, Anna Holdiman, Marisa Howard, Emma Hyyppä, Rici Morrill, Tessa Murray
9:10 p.m. Women's 5000m: Gracie Tostenson

SATURDAY
Mt. SAC

Saturday, Apr. 18
4:10 p.m. Men's Elite 400mH: Jordin Andrade, Fernando Martinez

Beach Invite
Saturday, Apr. 18
11:45 a.m. Women's Shot Put: Lacie Rasley
12:00 p.m. Women's 400m: Megan Kelley
12:40 p.m Men's 400m: Kyle Kelley, Rex Stanley
1:15 p.m. Women's 100m: Mackenzie Flannigan
1:45 p.m Women's Pole Vault: Allison Jeffries
1:45 p.m. Men's 100m: Dusty Fisher, Alexandru Terpezan
2:15 p.m. Women's 800m: Sadi Henderson
2:30 p.m. Men's Discus: Juston Lindsley
4:35 p.m. Men's 400mH: Rex Stanley
5:00 p.m. Women's 200m: Mackenzie Flannigan, Megan Kelley
5:40 p.m. Men's 200m: Dusty Fisher, Kyle Kelley, Alexandru Terpezan


» «