GOBRONCOSDOTCOM
Coaches/Staff

Senior Administration  
Robert Kustra President, Boise State University
Gene Bleymaier Athletic Director
Curt Apsey Senior Associate Athletic Director Advancement
Lisa Parker Senior Associate Athletic Director SWA
Marcia Wicklow-Howard NCAA Faculty Rep. / Professor-Biology/COAS
Bob Madden Associate Athletic Director / Development - Executive Director / BAA
Mike Sumpter Associate Athletic Director, Operations
Mike Waller Associate Athletic Director, Finance & Administration
Max Corbet Assistant Athletic Director, Media Relations
Gary Craner Assistant Athletic Director, Sports Medicine/Head Trainer
Anita Guerricabeitia Assistant Athletic Director, Ticket Operations
Brad Larrondo Sr. Assistant Athletic Director, Marketing and Promotions
Gabe Rosenvall Assistant Athletic Director, Academic Services
Ron Dibelius Assistant to the AD
Bill Trenbeath Asst. Director for Advancement
   
Academic & Compliance Services  
Lisa Parker Senior Associate Athletic Director, SWA
Gabe Rosenvall Assistant Athletic Director, Academic Services
Matt Billings Compliance Director
Valerie Cleary Academic Advisor, Student Life Coordinator
Oscar Duncan Academic Advisor, Tutor Coordinator
Eric Kile Academic Advisor, Learning Center Coordinator
Jenny Lowe Compliance Asst./ Travel Services
Sarah Saras NCAA Athletic Certification/ Registrar's Office
   
Basketball (Men's)  
Greg Graham Head Men's Basketball Coach
Tim Cleary Assistant Coach
Julious Coleman Assistant Coach
Andy McClouskey Assistant Coach
Karen Andreason Administrative Assistant
   
Basketball (Women)  
Gordy Presnell Head Coach
J.R. Payne Assistant Coach
Toriano Towns Assistant Coach
Heather Sower Assistant Coach
Karen Andreason Administrative Assistant
   
Business Affairs  
Mike Waller Associate Athletic Director
Finance & Administration
Niki Gamez Business Manager
Megan Hamilton Financial Support Tech.
Cindy Rice Accountant
   
Development / Bronco Athletic Association
Curt Apsey Senior Associate Athletic Director, Advancement
Bob Madden Associate Athletic Director / Development - Executive Director / BAA
Ron Dibelius Assistant to the AD
Kelle Bond Assistant Volleyball Coach
Fred Adolphsen Director of Planned Giving
Michel Bourgeau Varsity B Coordinator
Debbie Del Toro Office Specialist
Kathy Haumann Management Assistant
Sarah Hutchins Admin. Assistant
Meghan Levi BAA Assistant Director
Valerie Tichenor Director of Special Events
   
Director of Athletics  
Gene Bleymaier Athletic Director
Patti Morgan Assistant to the Athletic Director
   
Equipment  
Joe Fuson Equipment Manager, Boas Center
Dale Holste Equipment Manager, Varsity Center
Raul Ibarra Equipment Manager, Taco Bell Arena
   
Facilities and Operations Management
Mike Sumpter Associate Athletic Director, Operations
Gary Anderson Lead Custodian
Andy Atkinson IT Systems Administrator
David Bowles Grounds Foreman
Jolenne Dimeo Stadium Superintendent
Scott Duncan Craftsman
Scott Wheelock Landscape Tech.
   
Football  
Chris Petersen Head Coach
Sean Kugler Assistant Head Coach, Offensive Line
Bryan Harsin Offensive Coordinator
Justin Wilcox Defensive Coordinator
Jeff Choate Running Backs, Special Teams
Scott Huff Tight Ends
Pete Kwiatkowski Defensive Line
Brent Pease Wide Receivers
Viliami Tuivai Linebackers, Recruiting Coordinator
Marcel Yates Defensive Backs
Klayton Adams Offensive GA
Keith Bhonapha Director of Football Operations
Wes Nurse Defensive GA
Vicki Sullivan Administrative Assistant
   
Golf (Men)  
Kevin Burton Head Coach
   
Golf (Women)  
Lisa Wasinger Head Women's Golf Coach
   
Gymnastics  
Sam Sandmire Head Gymnastics Coach
Tina Bird Assistant Coach
Neil Resnick Assistant Coach
   
Marketing and Promotion  
Brad Larrondo Sr. Assistant Athletic Director, Marketing and Promotions
Adam Parker Director of Promotions
Brent Moore Corporate Services Coordinator
Danielle Brazil Graduate Assistant
Brianne Kleven Graduate Assistant
Ryan Becker Student Intern
Josh Kitts Student Intern
Brandt Wadsworth Student Intern
   
Media Relations  
Max Corbet Assistant Athletic Director, Media Relations
Lori Hays Sports Information Director
Doug Link Asst. Sports Information Director
Todd Miles Sports Information Director
Joe Nickell Graduate Assistant
   
Soccer (Women)  
Steve Lucas Head Soccer Coach
Michele Zentz Assistant Coach
Michael Mollay Volunteer Assistant Coach
Niki Taylor Volunteer Assistant Coach
   
Strength and Conditioning  
Tim Socha Head Strength & Conditioning Coach
Jared Aurich Asst. Strength and Conditioning Coach
Jordan McCoy Asst. Strength and Conditioning Coach
   
Support Staff  
Karen Andreason Administrative Assistant
Teresa Apsey Administrative Assistant
Linda Cowan Administrative Assistant
Denise Fitelson-Nelis Administrative Assistant
Vicki Sullivan Administrative Assistant
   
Tennis (Men)  
Greg Patton Head Men's Tennis Coach
Matt Shaine Volunteer Assistant Coach
Morgan Shepherd Assistant Coach
   
Tennis (Women)  
Mark Tichenor Head Women's Tennis Coach
Alissa Ayling Assistant Women's Tennis Coach
   
Ticket Operations  
Anita Guerricabeitia Assistant Athletic Director, Ticket Operations
Shaela Priaulx Ticket Office Manager
Paul Finn Box Office Manager
Katie Hickman Ticket Office Staff
Chrissy Lespade Ticket Office Staff
Shannon Stevens Ticket Office Staff
   
Swimming & Diving  
Kristin Hill Head Coach
   
Track and Field  
Mike Maynard Head Coach, Throws
Amy Christoffersen Assistant Coach, Sprints
Petros Kyprianou Assistant Coach, Jumps - Multi Events
David Welsh Assistant Coach, Distance - Cross Country
Karen Andreason Administrative Assistant
   
Training Room / Sports Medicine  
Gary Craner Assistant Athletic Director, Sports Medicine/Head Trainer
Kirk Lewis Physician
Cindy Satterfield Associate Athletic Trainer
Scot Scheffel Physician
Brandon Voigt Asst. Athletic Trainer
George Wade Team Physician
Will Allwardt Athletic Training GA, Track&Field
Jesse Cops Athletic Training GA, Tennis
Dallas Fichtner Athletic Training GA, Wrestling
Liz McMurtry Athletic Training GA, Women's Basketball
Tyler Smith Graduate Assistant
John McChesney Athletic Training Edu. Program, Curriculum Dir.
   
Video Services  
Matt Dimmitt Video Services Asst.
David Garretts Video Services Coordinator
   
Volleyball  
Robin Davis Head Volleyball Coach
Kelle Bond Assistant Volleyball Coach
Doug English Assistant Volleyball Coach
   
Wrestling  
Greg Randall Head Wrestling Coach
Chris Owens Assistant Coach
Kirk White Assistant Coach